AccessBank Scholarship Program
The aim of the Program is supporting the students with high potential.
10 students selected upon this Program will receive a monthly scholarship of AZN 100 from AccessBank during the next semester. Moreover, these students will gain opportunity for internship in the Bank and participating at the Bank’s various training and corporate arrangements. The competition will be held among the students educating in economics of 3rd and 4th years of baccalaureate in the high schools of Azerbaijan Republic for the educational years of 2018-2019.
The 1st selection stage
The students who meet the above conditions must complete the online application form to participate in the Program. Applications are accepted until 18 November (inclusive).
The 2nd selection stage
Basing upon assessment of the applications the logical and mathematical knowledge of the students passing to the 2nd stage will be checked. The students have to answer 40 tests within 60 minutes. The lowest passing score for the next stage will be assigned by the AccessBank upon assessment of all pretenders’ results.