• ResponsAbility SICAV (Lux) ('responsAbility B') - 2.01%
• ResponsAbility SICAV (Lux) ('responsAbility C') - 3.07%
• ResponsAbility SICAV (Lux) ('responsAbility D') - 0,091%
responsAbility is a leading impact investor focusing on developing countries. responsAbility manages USD 3 bn of assets in a variety of investment vehicles that provide private debt and private equity to some 500 companies with inclusive business models across 90 countries. Founded in 2003, the company is headquartered in Zurich and has local offices in Bangkok, Geneva, Hong Kong, Lima, Luxembourg, Mumbai, Nairobi, Oslo and Paris.
FMO (9.41%)
FMO supports sustainable private sector growth in developing countries and emerging markets by investing in ambitious projects and entrepreneurs. FMO’s role extends beyond financing, as we challenge businesses to meet high international standards regarding the welfare of people, corporate governance and the environment. By investing in their businesses in this manner, FMO enables them to operate and grow sustainably for the long term, creating jobs and generating taxes that strengthen local communities and economies.
OeEB – Development Bank of Austria (9.17%)
Oesterreichische Entwicklungsbank AG (OeEB) has been operating as the Development Bank of Austria since March 2008. It specialises in the provision of long-term finance for private sector projects in developing countries which create sustainable development. Additionally, OeEB provides technical assistance, which can be used to enhance the developmental impact of projects.
SIFEM AG (8.51%)
The Swiss Investment Fund for Emerging Markets is the development finance institution of the Swiss Confederation. SIFEM promotes long-term, sustainable and broad-based economic growth in developing and emerging countries by providing financial support to commercially viable small and medium-sized companies (SMEs) as well as fast-growing enterprises which in turn helps to create secure and permanent jobs and reduce poverty.
EFSE (2.78%)
The European Fund for Southeast Europe aims to foster economic development and prosperity in Southeast Europe and the European Eastern Neighbourhood region by investing in the success of micro and small enterprises as well as improved living conditions for private households. As access to financial services is key to developing this segment, EFSE focuses on helping local financial sectors strengthen their ability to provide responsible financing for this target group.
Green for Growth Fund (GGF) - (1.77%)
The mission of the Green for Growth Fund is to contribute to enhancing energy and resource efficiency and fostering renewable energies in Southeast Europe, the European Neighbourhood Region, and the Middle East and North Africa predominantly through the provision of dedicated financing to businesses and households via partnerships with financial institutions as well as through direct financing.
Black Sea Trade and Development Bank (0.56%)
The Black Sea Trade and Development Bank (BSTDB) is an international financial institution. The BSTDB headquarters are in Thessaloniki, Greece. BSTDB supports economic development and regional cooperation by providing loans, credit lines, equity and guarantees for projects and trade financing in the public and private sectors in its member countries. The authorized capital of the Bank is EUR 3.45 billion. BSTDB is rated long-term “A-” by Standard and Poor’s and “A2” by Moody’s.
The Bank’s role and priorities are outlined in accordance with (I) the priorities and targets laid out in its Medium‐term Strategy and Business Plan 2019‐2022 and (II) country needs and objectives, and taking due consideration of (III) available resources, strategies and policies of BSTDB. BSTDB will seek viable opportunities for operational activity and will continue closely monitoring the developments in the Azerbaijani economy in order to stand prepared to support bankable projects. Where possible, the Bank will seek to leverage its presence by co‐financing with international financial institutions, public sector institutions and private partners, per its mandate.
LFS Advisory GmbH (0.13%)
LFS is an advisory and management firm based in Berlin, Germany. Company specializes in banking and financial sector projects in developing countries. LFS’s particular focus is on micro, small, and medium enterprise (MSME) finance. Starting in 1997 as a consulting firm, LFS is today also a manager and investor in MSME finance.