To be a leading bank in the country, supporting the development of small businesses and financial inclusion of the population of Azerbaijan.
Our Mission
AccessBank's mission is to contribute to the sustainable development of Azerbaijan by offering financial services and solutions to households, micro, small, and medium-sized enterprises, and by employing internationally accepted advanced practices in the banking sector. The bank emphasizes its commitment to values such as transparency and openness, professionalism, customer loyalty, teamwork, and responsibility towards society and the environment.
Strategic goals of the bank:
• To maintain its position as a leading provider of financial services for micro and small business clients.
• To continue increasing customer satisfaction by optimizing processes, expanding digitization, and further tailoring services to customer needs.
• To maintain strong risk management, high underwriting standards, full compliance, and internal control mechanisms.
• To invest in the development of employees for professional excellence and customer satisfaction, thereby enhancing operational efficiency.
• To ensure sustainable development and financial profitability for investors.