To be a leading bank in the country, supporting the development of small businesses and financial inclusion of the population of Azerbaijan.
Our Mission
The mission of AccessBank is to contribute to the sustainable development of Azerbaijan by providing responsible financial services and solutions to households and micro, small and medium enterprises, using internationally recognized best banking practices. We are committed to delivering value for our clients, shareholders, employees, and society at large. The mission is based on our values: integrity and openness, professionalism, commitment to customers, team work, and social and environmental responsibility.
Strategic goals of the bank:
• To keep market position as a leading financial service provider for micro and small business customers
• To continue improving the customer experience by streamlining processes, enhancing digitalization, and further tailoring financial services to customers’ needs
• To maintain strong risk management, high underwriting standards, strict compliance and internal control mechanisms
• To strengthen operational efficiency by investing in the development of our employees to ensure high levels of professionalism and an excellent customer experience