AccessBank migrates to Azericard processing center: payment cards will not function on February 22
Dear AccessBank customers!
To enhance the quality of our services and expand the scope of payment card offerings, AccessBank has decided to move to a new processing center. AzeriCard has been selected as the new processing center.
The migration process will commence on February 22, 2024, at 10:00 a.m. and conclude at 10:00 p.m. on the same day. Consequently, during this period, all operations on AccessBank payment cards will be temporarily unavailable. Additionally, our network of ATMs and POS terminals will be temporarily down due to technical maintenance.
Due to the fact that on February 22, it will be impossible to carry out bank card operations, we advise our customers to carry out urgent card operations until February 22.
Regarding credit repayments, if the payment deadline falls on February 22, you can settle the credit at AccessBank branches (at the cashier or payment terminal), as well as through eManat and MilliÖn payment terminals.
Will ATMs or POS terminals be operational during the migration?
From 10:00 to 22:00 on February 22, 2024, all AccessBank ATMs and POS terminals will be temporarily disabled.
Is it possible to deposit funds into the card account?
During the migration period, transactions on both debit and credit cards issued by AccessBank will be temporarily suspended across all payment systems. Consequently, MilliÖn, eManat, and AccessBank payment terminals, including and other online payment platforms, will cease operations for accepting funds onto the card temporarily.